English (Soil Science)
residual material
OBS: Unconsolidated and partly weathered mineral materials formed by the disintegration of consolidated rock in place.
French (Science du sol)
matériau résiduel
OBS: Substances minérales non consolidées et partiellement altérées, issues de la désintégration sur place de la roche consolidée.