English (Clinical Psychology)
catharsis [correct]; psychocatharsis [correct]
DEF: The release or discharge of emotional tension or anxiety by psychoanalytically guided emotional reliving of past, especially repressed, events.
French (Psychologie clinique)
catharsis [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
catarsis [correct, nom féminin]