English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
purgation [correct]; catharsis [correct]; evacuation [correct]
DEF: Emptying of the bowels, as by a medicine.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
catharsie [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
DEF: Évacuation des déchets de l'organisme.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
catarsis [nom féminin]