English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Yukon First Nation corporation [correct]
DEF: A corporation owned or controlled by a Yukon First Nation.
OBS: Yukon First Nation corporation: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Yukon First Nations (Champagne and Aishihik).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
corporation d’une Première Nation du Yukon [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Corporation appartenant à une Première Nation du Yukon ou contrôlée par celle-ci.
OBS: corporation d’une Première Nation du Yukon : terme et définition relevés dans l’Accord-cadre définitif - Premières Nations du Yukon (Champagne et Aishihik).