English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Informatics)
swipe [correct, verbe]
CONT: To swipe, lightly drag your finger vertically or horizontally across the screen. Use swipe when unlocking the screen or scrolling through the Home screen or a menu.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Informatique)
glisser [correct]; balayer [correct]
CONT: Glissez votre doigt verticalement ou horizontalement sur l’écran. Par exemple : glissez un doigt horizontalement pour déverrouiller l’écran ou glissez un doigt verticalement pour parcourir l’écran d’accueil ou un menu.