English (General Vocabulary)
rake [verbe]
CONT: Heavy snowsqualls are expected to rake across communities south of lake Huron.
French (Vocabulaire général)
balayer [verbe]
CONT: de fortes bourrasques de neige balaieront les localités au sud du lac Huron