English (Landscape Architecture)
extraneous material [correct]
CONT: Transplanting procedures .... The hole should be fully adequate to accommodate the depth and spread of all roots. Extraneous material uncovered in this digging, such as construction debris, rocks, hardpan, tree branches, and sod clumps, should be discarded as restrictive to normal growth.
French (Architecture paysagère)
corps étranger [correct, proposition, nom masculin]