English (Informatics)
purge [correct, voir observation, verbe]
DEF: To systematically and permanently remove data.
OBS: It is possible to undelete deleted objects, but purged objects are gone forever.
OBS: Compare with "delete".
French (Informatique)
éliminer [correct]; vider [correct]
OBS: Comparer à «effacer» et à «supprimer».
Spanish (Informática)
purgar [correct]