English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
core [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove the central part of a fleshy fruit, containing the seeds.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
vider [correct]; évider [correct]; étrogner [correct]; étrognonner [correct]
DEF: Débarrasser un fruit ou un légume de son trognon.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
quitar el corazón de una fruta [locution verbale]