English (Information Processing (Informatics))
unload [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove information in large quantities.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
vider [correct]
OBS: mémoire, disques, etc.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
descargar [correct]
DEF: Remover información en cantidades masivas.