English (Translation (General); Geology)
overlain by [correct]; in the footwall [correct]; in footwall [correct]
OBS: ... host rocks which are underlain by phyllite and overlain by quartzite and dolomite ...
OBS: Note anhydrous skarn along the Ore limestone unit in the footwall and hanging wall ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Géologie)
au mur [correct]; dans le mur [correct]
OBS: [...] des lithologies encaissantes (phyllades au toit, quartzites et dolomies au mur) [...]
OBS: À remarquer la présence d'un faciès de skarn anhydre le long de l'unité du «calcaire minéralisé» au toit et au mur [...]