English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiating element [correct]; radiator [correct]
DEF: A discrete conductor in an antenna system that radiates rf energy.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
élément rayonnant [correct, nom masculin]