English (Insurance)
class of persons
OBS: Group insurance is a form of insurance which is designed to insure classes of persons rather than specific individuals.
French (Assurances)
catégorie de personnes
OBS: L'assurance collective est un genre d'assurance dont le but est d'assurer des catégories de personnes plutôt que des personnes spécifiques.