English (Fuel Cells (Electr.))
electrolyte [correct]
DEF: Substance which carries electrical current by the migration of ions. Together with external connections of a fuel cell, this allows the creation of an electrical circuit.
French (Piles à combustible (Électricité))
électrolyte [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Substance solide ou liquide permettant le mouvement d'ions entre les électrodes d'une pile électrochimique.
Spanish (Pilas de combustible (Electricidad))
electrólito [correct, nom masculin]