English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Pigments and Colours (Arts); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
dominant [correct, adjectif]
OBS: A colour is: dominant.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
dominante [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Une couleur dominante.