English (Taxation)
add-back [correct, nom]; adding back [correct]
CONT: ... carry-over contributions could be large in any given year and their add-back to the alternative minimum tax (AMT) base could make the individual subject to the AMT.
French (Fiscalité)
réintégration [nom féminin]