English (Police)
law enforcement community [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, the law enforcement community has not assumed major responsibility for reporting, retrieving, or analysing the incidence of fire or arson.
French (Police)
services de police [nom masculin, pluriel]; police [nom féminin]
CONT: Par tradition, les services de police n'assurent pas en priorité le travail de recherche et de compilation en la matière.