English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
resolutory condition [correct, Québec]; resolutive condition [correct, Québec]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
condition résolutoire [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
condición resolutoria [nom féminin]