English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
on a monthly basis [correct]
CONT: Where the wages for an employee are calculated on a weekly or monthly basis ....
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
au mois [correct]
CONT: employé rémunéré à la semaine ou au mois