English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
point of interest [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
point d'intérêt [correct, nom masculin]; endroit intéressant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.