English (Telecommunications; Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
emergency communication [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: emmergency communication: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
communication d'urgence [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: communication d'urgence : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación); Gestión de emergencias)
comunicación de emergencia [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: comunicación de emergencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).