English (North American Football; Soccer (Europe: Football))
boot the ball [correct, verbe]; kick the ball [correct, verbe]
French (Football nord-américain; Soccer (Europe : football))
botter le ballon [correct]; frapper le ballon [correct]
CONT: Botter le ballon au loin ou l’emporter avec soi après que l’arbitre a stoppé le jeu.
Spanish (Fútbol norteamericano; Fútbol)
patear el balón [correct]