English (Translation (General))
for the information of [correct]; info [correct]
OBS: for the information of; info: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
pour l'information de [correct]; info [correct]; à l'intention de; dans l'intérêt de; au profit de
OBS: pour l'information de; info : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.