English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
full functionality [correct, nom]; fail-safe [correct, nom]
DEF: Denoting or relating to a computer system that does not make an error in spite of the occurrence of a single fault.
CONT: A system is capable to provide either full functionality (fail-safe) or reduced functionality (fail-soft) after a failure has occurred.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
sécurité intégrée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Sécurité en cas de défaillance.