English (Office-Work Organization; Security)
total approach to safety [proposition]
OBS: If the workers realize that the total approach is convenient and safer than using their sense of balance alone, they will become accustomed to the employer's recommended safe work procedure.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Sécurité)
sécurité intégrée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La loi du 6 décembre 1976 sur la "prévention des accidents du travail" accorde une grande importance à la sécurité intégrée dès la conception des bâtiments, dès la conception des machines.