English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
method of rating [correct]
DEF: A method that requires a person to assign comparative adjectives or numbers on a scale to indicate preferences, judgments, or opinions.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
méthode d'évaluation [correct, nom féminin]