English (Synthetic Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
bulk [verbe]
OBS: Dupont nylon is manufactured into two basic forms: bulked continuous filament and staple fiber.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Filature (Textiles))
rendre volumineux [verbe]; devenir volumineux [verbe]; gonfler [verbe]