English (Transport of Goods; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
back-haul
OBS: (1) To haul a shipment back over all or part of a route over which it had previously travelled. (2) Available freight for movement on return trips.
French (Transport de marchandises; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
rebroussement
OBS: (1) Action de revenir avec un chargement sur une partie ou la totalité du chemin déjà parcouru. (2) Marchandises disponibles pour un voyage de retour.