English (Land Forces)
battalion operations centre [correct, OTAN]; BOC [correct, OTAN]
French (Forces terrestres)
centre d'opérations de bataillon [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; COB [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; BOC [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]