English (Nervous System)
early receptor potential [correct]
DEF: A voltage arising across the eye from a charge displacement within photoreceptor pigment, in response to an intense flash of light.
French (Système nerveux)
potentiel de récepteur précoce [correct, nom masculin]; PRP [correct]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.