English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
blank value
OBS: The Insurer shall not be liable ... for loss of manuscripts, records or accounts, except for blank value ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
valeur en blanc [nom féminin]
OBS: L'assureur ne sera pas responsable (...) de manuscrits, dossiers ou comptes, sauf pour leur valeur en blanc (...)