English (Document Classification (Library Science); Business and Administrative Documents)
vidimus [correct]
DEF: (...) an official or legal inspection (as of a document).
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
vidimus [correct]
DEF: Attestation par laquelle on certifie qu'un acte a été vidimé.
OBS: vidimer: certifier conforme à l'original, après avoir collationné.