English (Document Classification (Library Science))
inspeximus [correct]
DEF: A charter in which the grantor avouches to have inspected an earlier charter which he recites and confirm.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
vidimus [correct]; acte vidimé [correct]
DEF: (...) acte par lequel une autorité médiévale reconnaissait sous son sceau avoir vu un acte antérieur qui lui a été présenté et dont le texte est reproduit par insertion.