English (Testing and Debugging; Information Processing (Informatics))
computer glitch [correct]; glitch [correct, nom]
DEF: An error that occurs within a computer system that causes it to malfunction while processing data.
French (Test et débogage; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
pépin informatique [correct, nom masculin]; pépin [correct, nom masculin]