English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
posterior [correct]
DEF: [...]nd of a lamella next to the stipe is the posterior end.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
postérieur [correct]
DEF: (...) portion des lames qui est la plus proche du pied.