English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
dual-channel controller [correct]; dual controller
DEF: This controller increases the sorting and merging powers of the systems by permitting simultaneous tape reading and/or writing. All tapes may be accessed from either channel.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
contrôleur bi-canal [correct, nom masculin]; contrôleur bicanal [nom masculin]