English (Rail Transport)
rail transit [spécifique]
OBS: This term refers to the various types of urban rail transportation (streetcar, subway, etc.). It is more specific than the general "rail transport". No such distinction is made in French, thus the general term is used as the equivalent in both cases.
French (Transport par rail)
transport ferroviaire [nom masculin, générique]
Spanish (Transporte ferroviario)
transporte ferroviario [correct, nom masculin, générique]