English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transatlantic radio message [correct]
CONT: By the turn of the century, Marconi's wireless sets were installed onboard ships and in lighthouses along the coast of Great Britain and in December 1901, the letter "s" was transmitted from England to Canada - the first transatlantic radio message.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
liaison transatlantique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Au tournant du siècle, des postes Marconi furent installés à bord de navires ainsi que sur des phares de la côte anglaise et en décembre 1901, la première liaison transatlantique était réalisée avec la transmission de la lettre «S» entre le Royaume-Uni et le Canada.