English (Variety Shows and Circuses)
striptease [correct, nom]
DEF: A performance, as in a burlesque act, in which a person slowly removes clothing, usually to musical accompaniment.
French (Spectacles de variétés et Cirque)
effeuillage [correct, nom masculin]; striptease [nom masculin]; strip-tease [nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro de déshabillage lent et suggestif, exécuté sur une musique de fond ou de danse.