English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
integrated course of study [correct]
CONT: English and history teachers often collaborate to provide an integrated course of study, one that emphasizes the interrelationship of the subject areas and connects historical events to students' lives and the community.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme intégré [nom masculin]; programme d'études intégré [nom masculin]