English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
poll card [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A document which is sent to all registered voters shortly before an election in the United Kingdom.
CONT: The poll card gives information about the election and the voter such as the date of the election, the location of the polling station, opening and closing times and the name, address and electoral number of the voter.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
carte de rappel [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le bureau du Directeur général des élections.