English (Aircraft Systems)
pressure compensated [correct]
CONT: The closed centre hydraulic system has a nominal operating pressure of 1500 psi, supplied by a pressure compensated variable displacement pump.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
compensé par pression [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: compensé par pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.