English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine))
compensated shock [correct]
DEF: Shock that occurs early, while the body is still able to compensate for a shortfall in one or more of the three areas of perfusion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine))
choc compensé [correct, nom masculin]