English (Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
barter and countertrade deal [correct]
OBS: barter and countertrade deal: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
opération de troc et d’échange compensé [nom féminin]
OBS: opération de troc et d'échange compensé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.