English (Shipbuilding)
compensated stray field [correct]
OBS: compensated stray field: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
champ de fuite compensé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: champ de fuite compensé : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.