English (Oil Drilling)
borehole compensated [correct, locution adjectivale]; BHC [correct]; Bore Hole Compensated [correct, locution adjectivale]; BHC [correct]; BHC
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
à effet de trou compensé [locution adjectivale]