English (Tectonics; Geology)
uncompensated weight [correct]
OBS: (...) the weight of a crustal formation not isostatically adjusted. It thus constitutes a positive anomaly (...)
French (Tectonique; Géologie)
poids non compensé
OBS: (...) le poids d'une croûte en formation qui n'est pas isostatiquement ajustée; constituant ainsi une véritable anomalie (...)