English (Government Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
be offset [correct]
CONT: Costs will be offset over the three-year period.
French (Comptabilité publique; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
être compensé [correct]
CONT: Les coûts seront compensés sur trois ans.