English (Air Transport)
balance [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Leveling and weighing"] shall include (...) those units or components which are specifically dedicated to record, store or compute weight and balance data.
French (Transport aérien)
centrage
OBS: [Le chapitre "Mise à niveau et pesage"] doit comprendre (...) les équipements qui sont spécifiquement destinés à enregistrer, à stocker ou à calculer les informations concernant la masse et le centrage.