English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
balance with [correct, verbe]
CONT: Ink tones balance with pastels.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
équilibrer [correct, verbe]; assortir avec [correct, verbe]