English (Informatics)
building block product
OBS: Products used to a limited extent within the PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] department; they are supported by the GTIS [Government Telecommunications and Informatics Services] service Sector, but only on a limited basis.
French (Informatique)
produit à usage limité [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Produits utilisés largement à l'intérieur de chacune des unités fonctionnelles de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada].