English (Genetics)
dysgenic [correct]; disgenic [correct]
DEF: Detrimental to the hereditary qualities of a stock (as of man) or tending to counteract racial improvement through an influence bearing on reproduction: biologically defective or deficient - contrasted with eugenic.
French (Génétique)
dysgénique [correct]
DEF: Préjudiciable à la transmission héréditaire des qualités ou à l'amélioration de la race.
Spanish (Genética)
disgénico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] factor capaz de alterar la calidad genética de una población.