English (Airfields)
local airport; community airport
OBS: Serving for a community’s purposes only, for instance, private and recreational flying, flight training, etc.
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport local [nom masculin]
OBS: aéroport local (2) (aviation) Utilisé uniquement pour les besoins d'une localité (vol récréatif, vol privé, entraînement au vol, etc.). f.c./15.09.75 xab; 95.