English (Transportation)
fare scooping [correct]; scooping [correct]
CONT: Local police are working with the Greater Toronto Airports Authority(GTAA) and officials from the Ministry of Transportation to crack down on unlicensed taxi and limousine drivers who operate illegally out of Pearson International Airport. An ongoing problem at the airport for more than a decade, new legislation that came into effect in early January gave police authority to curtail fare “scooping. ”
French (Transports)
embarquement illégal de passagers [proposition, nom masculin]; ramassage illégal de passagers [proposition, nom masculin]