English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
dip stick [correct]
OBS: Used in the brewing industry.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Outillage industriel)
jauge [correct, nom féminin]; bâton mesureur [nom masculin]; latte graduée [nom féminin]