English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
bedroom; double bedroom
OBS: this type of accommodation includes now what was called compartment.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
chambre [nom féminin]
OBS: comprend ce qui s'appelait autrefois compartiment.