English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary)
up to [correct]
CONT: ... the employee is entitled to and shall be granted a leave of absence from employment of up to twenty-four weeks ....
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général)
d'au plus [correct]
CONT: [...] l'employé [...] a droit à un congé d'au plus vingt-quatre semaines [...].