English (Food Industries)
show [correct]
DEF: A special, short term display of merchandise to prospects, often in cooperation with other merchants.
CONT: A trade show.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
exposition [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Grande manifestation présentant des produits ou de la marchandise au public.