English (The Skin)
exposure to sunlight [correct]; sunlight exposure [correct]; sun exposure [correct]; exposure to the sun [voir observation]
DEF: The act of being exposed to the sun.
OBS: "exposure to the sun" is found regularly in the literature but it does sound more like an every day expression than like a term
French (Appareil cutané)
exposition solaire [correct, nom féminin]; exposition au soleil [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de soumettre aux rayons du soleil une ou plusieurs parties du corps humain partiellement ou totalement à découvert.
Spanish (Piel)
exposición al sol [correct, nom féminin]