English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
ricinoleyl alcohol
DEF: A fatty alcohol derived from castor oil and having application in surface coatings, plasticisers and polyesters.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
alcool ricinoléique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
alcohol ricinoleílico [nom masculin]