English (Social Psychology)
holistic process [correct]
OBS: And there is another set [of thought processes] - simultaneous, relational, holistic - that we know little about.
French (Psychologie sociale)
processus global
OBS: Une série de processus mentaux - (...) les processus simultanés, relationnels, globaux - (...)