English (Fish)
upriver run
OBS: The famous upriver runs of salmon are carried out so that their eggs can be laid in rushing, gravel-bedded headwaters where predators are few.
French (Poissons)
montée [nom féminin]
CONT: Étude de la montée du saumon.