English (Computer Display Technology)
disk-based [correct]; disk-oriented [correct]; disc-oriented
CONT: [A disk operating system is] a disk-oriented computer system where programs and data utilize memory disks as the main operating feature.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
à disques
CONT: Interface de disque/vidéo de TRS-80 Modèle 100 : Faites de votre Modèle 100 un système à disque très souple. Unité de disque intégrée pour créer, stocker et extraire les fichiers sur minidisque.