English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
disc [correct]
CONT: Disc: 10" - 12" solid disc.
OBS: One of the markings that may be part of a racing colour scheme [on jacket].
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
disque [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un des motifs pouvant faire partie d'un dispositif de couleurs.