English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
clinker coating [correct]
DEF: A layer of clinker that adheres to the walls and protects the refractory lining.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
collage [nom masculin]
DEF: Couche de clinker qui se colle sur les parois et protège le revêtement réfractaire.