English (Photography)
collage [correct]
OBS: A composite photograph made by pasting up a number of individual prints. (Not to be confused with Montage).
French (Photographie)
collage; photocollage
OBS: Photographie composite obtenue en collant un certain nombre d'épreuves individuelles. (A ne pas confondre avec montage).