English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cementing [correct]
OBS: When applicable, cover fully the procedures for sealing, cementing, lubricating, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collage
OBS: Décrire en détail les méthodes permettant de réaliser l'étanchéité, le collage, la lubrification, etc.