English (Photography)
montage [correct]
OBS: Photographically, a composite print made of several different negatives on one sheet of paper. (Not to be confused with Collage).
French (Photographie)
montage
OBS: Épreuve composite formée par la reproduction de plusieurs négatifs sur une même feuille de papier (ne pas confondre avec Collage).