English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
at break [correct]
CONT: ... The problem with high tenacity Aramids is their colour which is, for the main part, yellow and undyeable. The second problem is their very low extension at break which make them relatively incompatible with other textile fibres.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
à la rupture [correct]